Achievements​

Competition Results for Britannia Dancers at IDTA South West Area Competition

Berkeley 17th March 2019

All Grades Competition

 

Foxtrot

 

Juvenile (U8)

Millie Massa - 4th

Ella Ellis - 5th

 

Juvenile (8-11)

Jessica Burke - 4th

Leila Peacey - 5th

Lily Winfield - 6th

Junior (12-15)

Molly Riddell - 2nd

Katherine Payne - 6th

 

Adult (16-U35)

Millie Sheppard - 1st

Hatti Bew - 4th

Adult (35+)

Carolyn Coughlan - 1st

 

Viennese Waltz

 

Juvenile (8-11)

Leila Peacey - 1st

Jessica Burke - 2nd

Jasmine Winfield - 4th

 

Junior (12-U16)

Katie Pugh - 3rd

Katherine Payne - 4th

 

Adult (16-U35)

Millie Sheppard - 2nd

Hatti Bew - 3rd

Chelsea McPherson - 6th

Adult (35+)

Carolyn Coughlan - 1st

 

Rumba Memoire

Junior (12-U16)

Katherine Payne - 3rd

Katie Pugh - 5th

Molly Riddell - 6th

Adult (35+)

Carolyn Coughlan - 2nd

 

Jive

Juvenile (8-U12)

Millie Massa - 3rd

Molly Rees - 4th

Ella Ellis - 5th

Juvenile (8-U12)

Leila Peacey - 3rd

Jessica Burke - 4th

 

Junior (12-U16)

Katie Pugh - 3rd

Molly Riddell - 5th

Rhiannon Price - 6th

Adult (16-U35)

Millie Sheppard - 1st

Hatti Bew - 4th

Chelsea McPherson - 6th

 

Couples Rock'n'Roll

 

Juvenile (8-U12)

Leila Peacey & Jessica Burke - 2nd

Jasmine & Lily Winfield - 4th


 

Graded Competition

 

Latin

 

Rosette - Cha cha cha

Age 3-5

`Ella Ellis - 1st

Age 6-8

Millie Massa - 1st

Molly Rees - 3rd

Georgia Riddell - 4th

 

Stardance - Jive

Jessica Burke - 1st

Ruby -3rd

Jasmine Winfield - 4th

Lily Winfield - 5th

One dance/Bronze - Samba

Juvenile (8-U12)

Leila Peacey - 4th

Junior (12-U16)

Kyra Cooke - 1st

Charlotte Jones - 2nd

Katie Pugh - 3rd

Lesley Cooke - 5th

 

Silver - Rumba

Junior (12-U16)

Rhiannon Price - 1st

Adult (16-U35)

Millie Sheppard - 1st

Chelsea McPherson - 3rd

Adult (35+)

Carolyn Coughlan - 1st

Above Gold -Paso Doble

Junior (12-U16)

Katherine Payne - 4th

Adult (16-U35)

Hatti Bew - 1st

Classical Sequence

 

Rosette - Swing

Age 3-5

`Ella Ellis - 1st

Age 6-8

Millie Massa - 2nd

Molly Rees - 4th

Georgia Riddell - 6th

 

Stardance - CS Tango

Jessica Burke - 1st

Ruby -2nd

Lily Winfield - 3rd

Jasmine Winfield - 4th

Above Gold - Tango Magenta

Adult (16-U35)

Clare Lodge - 2nd

Graded Competition

 

Ballroom

 

Rosette - Waltz

Age 3-8

Millie Massa - 2nd

Ella Ellis - 3rd

Georgia Riddell - 6th

 

Stardance - Foxtrot

Jessica Burke - 1st

Jasmine Winfield - 2nd

Lily Winfield - 3rd

Ruby - 5th

One dance/Bronze - Quickstep

Juvenile (8-U12)

Leila Peacey - 2nd

Junior (12-U16)

Kyra Cooke - 1st

Katie Pugh - 3rd

Lesley Cooke - 5th

Silver/Gold (16 - U35)

Chelsea McPherson - joint 1st

MOTY - Waltz, Quickstep, Tango, Foxtrot

 

Junior (12-U16)

Molly Riddell - 5th

Katherine Payne - 6th

 

Adult (16-U35)

Millie Sheppard - 1st

Hatti Bew - 2nd

Andrea Bond - 4th

Adult (35+)

Carolyn Coughlan- 2nd

 

Britannia Dance offer Zumba classes in Bristol, Zumba classes in Southville, Zumba classes in Shirehampton, Zumba classes in Stroud, Zumba classes in Cainscross, Zumba Gold classes in Nailsworth, Zumba Gold classes in Painswick, Zumba Gold classes in Stroud, Zumba Gold classes in Cainscross, Ballroom classes in Stroud, Ballroom classes in Bristol, Dance Hen parties in Stroud, Dance Hen parties in Bristol, Childrens Dance Parties in Stroud, Childrens Dance Parties in Bristol, Wedding Dance Lessons in Bristol, Wedding Dance Lessons in Stroud, Wedding Dance Lessons in Gloucester - JOIN THE PARTY TODAY AND DANCE WITH BRITANNIA DANCE!

©Britannia Dance 2018.